Home Opener – FE Nagoya vs Tokyo Z (B2)

Results

Team1234OTT
FE Nagoya13221732084
Tokyo Z11212911072

A week before for the B.League’s second division opened its 2019-20 season on Sept. 21.

The season already off to a rough start for the Earthfriends Tokyo Z taking season opening losses on the road at Tokyo EX and then to come back home for a opening homestand hosting the FE Nagoya and taking a loss on the first afternoon.

Things didn’t really fair any better for them on Sunday as they fell again to the FE Nagoya 72-84.

It’s not too late for Tokyo Z to pick themselves up and get back into the race… the season is still quite young. They just need to go back into the locker room and find out where they are going wrong.

Meanwhile FE Nagoya had split a pair of games from their season opening homestand with the Aomori Watts before visiting Tokyo Z to kick off their roadtrip with a couple of strong wins to give them a bit of confidence starting off the season pretty well.

FE Nagoya

# Player Position PTS AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO
1Yasuyuki MiyazakiPG91001333.32540.011100.0011
5Edward YamamotoPG162202450.04666.7020.0030
7Keitaro KimuraPG114002633.3010.077100.0043
11Kei SugimotoSG58101250.01250.0010.0031
15Cherif SowPF0000000000020.0001
16Ken SakamotoPF0000000000000000
19Benjamin LawsonC932231127.30003475.0381
21Taro AidaPF0000000000000000
24Josh HawkinsonC2942381266.7030.0131586.7340
44Yamato ItoPG20001250.0000000001
45Junki KanoSF3000010.01250.0000121
88Naruhisa TakamuraPF0000000000000000
 Total 842275184143.981942.1243275.07259

Tokyo Z

# Player Position PTS AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO
5Takumi NihiraPF22001250.0020.0000140
9Kotaro HisaokaPG58001425.01425.0000103
10Shou NisbetSG0000010.0010.0000010
13Yoshimasa OharaPG510011100.011100.0000020
14Teppei KashiwaguraPG0000000000000000
21Takumi MasukoPG192103475.041040.01250.0032
30Kyle CaseyPF1941061637.5030.07887.50116
32Nnanna EgwuC211117977.82450.011100.0163
35Shimon TakayamaSG10200000001250.0000
41Iriya WajimaSG0000000000000000
92Keisuke MurakoshiPF0000000000000000
 Total 721851193751.482532.0101376.932714

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

*